2016
Jivan Sathi
Romance / Gujarati cinema
- Year
- 2016
- Director
- Jeet Kanani
- Cast
- Kiran Gowswami, Mehul Patel, Sunil Vasava
- Genre
- Romance
No free or official poster was available for this film. Honest blank, not a stock photo.
The short answer
Jivan Sathi is a 2016 Gujarati Romance film, directed by Jeet Kanani, starring Kiran Gowswami, Mehul Patel, Sunil Vasava.
Trailer and where to watch
Streaming availability changes monthly, so we link out rather than print a platform that may be stale.
More like this

Romance Complicated
2016 / Romance / IMDb 6.5

Romeo & Radhika
2016 / Comedy

Half Ticket
2016 / Romance
Always Rahishu Saathe
2016
Always Rahishu Saathe
2016 / Romance
Be with Me
2016
Be with Me
2016 / Drama
Dil Ma Vasto Desh
2016
Dil Ma Vasto Desh
2016 / Romance
Quick answers
Who directed Jivan Sathi?
Jivan Sathi (2016) was directed by Jeet Kanani.
Who stars in Jivan Sathi?
The cast of Jivan Sathi includes Kiran Gowswami, Mehul Patel, Sunil Vasava.
When was Jivan Sathi released?
Jivan Sathi is a 2016 Gujarati-language film.
Sources
- IMDb: Jivan Sathi
- Credits compiled from public film indexes and trade press. Fields we could not verify are left blank.